Vessel Details - MARTA LUCIA R - Delisted

Contact us about this vessel

Overview

This vessel was included in the IATTC IUU list on 26 December 2005 and delisted in 2012. ICCAT also included this vessel in the ICCAT IUU list from 30 August 2011 to 4 August 2013. At the time of listing, this vessel was named MARTA LUCIA R, flagged to Colombia, and owned/operated by Tuna Atlantic Ltda. Vessel ownership transferred to Seatech International Inc in April 2017. Ownership transferred to Clingham Incorporated on 6 January 2018. This vessel has held IATTC authorisation since March 2017 and was seen on AIS operating off the coast of Peru on 18 February 2021.
MARTA LUCIA R
Marta Lucia R.
9330214
MC-05-573
Fishing Vessel
Purse seine
Colombia
HJCV
730014000
1771.000
2332
78.334
8.055
200402
Iquique, Astilleros Marco Chilena Ltda, Chile, Astilleros Marco Chilena Limitada
Atunamar Ltda
Colón, Panama
2021-09-17
In Service/commission
2004-02

Commercial History

Name History

From To Name
MARTA LUCIA R

Flag History

From To Flag
Colombia

Owner History

From To Owner
2018-01-06 Clingham Incorporated
2017-04-26 2018-01-06 Seatech International Inc
2017-04-26 Tuna Atlantic Ltda

Operator History

From To Operator
2019-11-11 Atunamar Ltda
2019-11-11 Tuna Atlantic Ltda

IRCS History

From To IRCS
HJCV

National Reg No

From To Reg.No
MC-05-573

RFMO History

RFMO Status Date listed Reason Delisted Delisted Reason
ICCAT Delisted 2011-08-30 2013-08-04
IATTC Delisted 2005-12-26 2012

Last position

Last observed: 2021-09-17